Free delivery on orders above R1000

Privacy Policy

A Time to Heal

Policy

Our POPI Compliance

Welcome to our online store!

We take customer privacy seriously and are committed to protecting the personal information that you provide to us. As such, we comply with the provisions of the Protection of Personal Information Act (POPIA).

This notice explains how we collect and use your personal information, as well as your rights in respect of such information.

Information Collection

We collect personal information such as your name, address, email address and phone number when you make a purchase from our online store. We will only collect personal information that is necessary for the goods or services that you have requested or to comply with legal obligations that may arise.

 

Information Use

We will only use your personal information for the purposes for which it was collected, including the processing of your order and providing you with information about our products and services. We may also use your personal information to comply with legal obligations, preventing fraud and for other legitimate business purposes.

Information Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information to third-party service providers who assist us in providing our services to you. We will only disclose your personal information where necessary for the purposes noted in this notice.

Rights

You have the right to request access to the personal information that we hold about you, to request that we correct or delete your personal information as well as to object to the processing of your personal information.

Security

We take appropriate physical, technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our POPI compliance or the processing of your personal information, please contact us.